4*800m
Meet Date Place Time Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split
V Sectionals 5/10/2018 8th 10:42.1 L.Loga - 2:41.3 A.Demma - 2:38.0 S.Kruk - 2:40.1 J.Cardenas - 2:42.2
V FVC Invite 5/4/2018 6th 10:44.3 A.Demma - 2:37.2 J.Cardenas - 2:40.2 S.Kruk - 2:38.8 A.Panagopoulos - 2:41.7
V Indoor FVC 3/6/2018 6th 10:45.1 J.Schneider - 2:40.9 M.Lemke - 2:44.5 A.Demma - 2:39.2 L.Loga - 2:40.1
V Woodstock Invite 4/27/2018 5th 10:55.9 A.Demma - 2:39.7 J.Cardenas - 2:40.2 L.Kempf - 2:52.6 S.Kruk - 2:43.4
V County 4/20/2018 6th 11:06.5 A.Panagopoulos - 2:41.5 L.Kempf - 2:44.4 A.Ruiz - 2:44.5 J.Schneider - 2:55.6
V Naperville North 4/13/2018 7th 11:21.1 A.Demma - 2:39.4 M.Lemke - 2:49.5 L.Loga - 2:51.3 J.Schneider - 2:59.9
JV JV Conference 5/7/2018 3rd 11:36.3 B.Guzman - 2:46.3 K.Porzezinska - 2:54.4 L.Humpa - 2:52.9 L.Kempf - 3:02.2
V Huntley Invite 2/24/2018 10th 11:39.8 A.Ruiz - 2:49.9 A.Panagopoulos - 2:51.8 L.Humpa - 3:01.2 L.Kempf - 2:57.3
V Harlem Invite 4/21/2018 2nd 11:47.11 K.Porzezinska - 2:58.6 L.Kempf - 2:52.0 L.Proctor - 3:06.4 B.Guzman - 2:49.9
V McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 2nd 12:09.5 M.Harrison - 3:04.2 N.Pilat - 3:14.2 L.Burhow - 3:01.9 B.Guzman - 2:49.5
JV Huntley Invite 2/24/2018 8th 12:50.62 A.Peterson - 3:05.3 M.Harrison - 3:16.4 N.Pilat - 3:22.7 L.Buhrow - 3:06.3
JV Harlem Invite 4/21/2018 3rd 13:11.94 M.Harrison - 3:02.0 M.Petersen - 3:31.0 H.Christianson - 3:28.0 N.Celler - 3:10.0
4*400m
Meet Date Place Time Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split
V Sectionals 5/10/2018 9th 4:25.47 C.Goll - 66.0 J.Cardenas - 66.8 M.Acevedo - 65.7 M.Cronin - 66.4
V FVC Invite 5/4/2018 7th 4:27.6 C.Goll - 66.2 J.Cardenas - 67.7 M.Acevedo - 67.1 M.Cronin - 67.2
V County 4/20/2018 5th 4:33.49 J.Cardenas - 68.9 M.Acevedo - 70.4 M.Cronin - 68.8 C.Goll - 64.9
V Naperville North 4/13/2018 6th 4:40.37 C.Goll - 68.1 M.Acevedo - 73.0 M.Cronin - 70.2 J.Cardenas - 68.5
V Indoor FVC 3/6/2018 6th 4:40.55 J.Cardenas - 70.0 M.Cronin - 68.2 L.Loga - 71.3 C.Goll - 70.7
V Huntley Invite 2/24/2018 11th 4:42.49 C. Goll - 68.9 J.Cardenas - 69.7 L.Loga - 73.9 M.Cronin - 69.4
V McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 4th 4:47.4 M.Lazzaro - 73.0 A.Panagopoulos - 75.0 B.Guzman - 76.0 C.Mitchell - 69.0
V McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 5th 4:51.8 J. Cardenas - 69.7 M.Cronin - 69.6 C.Goll - 76.1 M.Acevedo - 72.3
V Glenbard South Quad 2/17/2018 4th 4:53.34 A.Bastin - 76.1 J.Schneider - 74.3 A.Doherty - 73.7 C.Goll - 68.7
JV Glenbard South Quad 2/17/2018 3rd 4:56.14 M.Cronin - 72.5 A.Ruiz - 76.4 I.Austin - 74.4 J.Cardenas - 72.4
V Huntley Invite 2/24/2018 8th 4:58.80 J.Schneider - 71.7 L.Humpa - 73.8 Aarteaga - 74.7 A.Bastin - 78.2
JV JV Conference 5/7/2018 6th 5:00.60 B.Guzman - 72.9 L.Humpa - 71.6 L.Buhrow - 77.5 J.Schneider - 78.1
V Jacobs Tri 4/11/2018 2nd 5:01.8 M.Lazzaro - 75.9 L.Burhow - 76.6 A.Panagopoulos - 73.0 M.Acevedo - 76.1
V DC Tri 4/30/2018 3rd 5:03.4
JV McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 2nd 5:04.1 J.Schneider - 81.0 T.Trella - 75.0 L.Proctor - 81.0 N.Celler - 77.0
V Harlem Invite 4/21/2018 4th 5:04.13 L.Buhrow - 75.5 M.Lazzaro - 76.8 K.Cabusao - 78.2 M.Acevedo - 74.0
V McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 6th 5:05.2 J.Ruiz - 77.0 A.Doherty - 74.0 M.Lemke - 78.0 L.Loga - 75.0
JV DC Tri 4/30/2018 1st 5:07.1
V Jacobs Indoor Dual 2/22/2018 1st 5:09.5 L.Humpa - 76.8 C.Cranston - 81.3 A.Panagopoulos - 75.2 A.Demma - 75.2
JV Glenbard South Quad 2/17/2018 7th 5:10.24 K.Porzezinska - 78.8 L.Kempf - 79.6 A.Panagopoulos - 75.4 A.Demma - 76.1
JV McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 3rd 5:13.3 L.Humpa - 75.0 L.Kempf - 78.0 A.Demma - 75.0 K.Porzezinska - 75.0
JV Glenbard South Quad 2/17/2018 9th 5:19.98 L.Burhow - 78.5 J.Szczepaniak - 79.3 M.Smith - 77.9 N.Pilat - 84.1
V Jacobs Indoor Dual 2/22/2018 4th 5:20.9 A.Ruiz - 76.5 K.Porzezinska - 82.8 B.Guzman - 81.4 L.Kempf - 83.4
JV Jacobs Tri 4/11/2018 5:24.9 T.Trella - 78.0 M.Harrison - 83.9 A.Peterson - 84.3 M.Zinger - 78.5
JV DC Tri 4/30/2018 3rd 5:34.1
V Harlem Invite 4/21/2018 3rd 5:40.23 N.Celler - 81.1 M.Petersen - 83.3 H.Christianson - 91.6 B.Guzman - 74.1
JV Jacobs Tri 4/11/2018 5:46.4 L.Proctor - 80.3 N.Celler - 83.4 A.Lohman - 89.5 M.Petersen - 93.4
JV Jacobs Indoor Dual 2/22/2018 3rd 5:48.8 M.Harrison - 88.6 A.Peterson - 90.1 K.Faith - 85.3 M.Lazzaro - 84.9
JV Jacobs Indoor Dual 2/22/2018 4th 5:53.5 L.Burhow - 84.0 N.Pilat - 93.3 M.Petersen - 90.2 M.Zinger - 86.0
3200m
Name Meet Date Place Time Mile-splits 800-splits 400-splits
V Aly Doherty Sectionals 5/10/2018 3rd 11:15.53 5:25-5:50 2:38-2:47-2:53-2:57 1:18-1:20-1:22-1:25-1:27-1:26-1:30-1:27
V Aly Doherty County 4/20/2018 1st 11:27.29 5:37-5:50 2:41-2:56-2:55-2:55 1:14-1:27-1:27-1:29-1:26-1:29-1:30-1:25 **County Champ
V Aly Doherty FVC Invite 5/4/2018 1st 11:29.0 5:36-5:56 2:38-2:54-2:59-2:57 1:15-1:23-1:27-1:27-1:29-1:30-1:30-1:27 **Conference Champ
V Aly Doherty Naperville North 4/13/2018 3A 11:39.80 5:43-5:56 2:48-2:55-2:59-2:57 1:21-1:27-1:27-1:28-1:28-1:31-1:30-1:27
V Aly Doherty Indoor FVC 3/6/2018 1st 11:49.14 5:44-6:05 2:45-2:59-3:02-3:03 1:19-1:26-1:30-1:29-1:30-1:32-1:33-1:30 **Indoor Conference Champ
V Lindsey Loga McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 1st 12:11.9 6:00-6:11 2:54-3:06-3:12-2:59 1:23-1:31-1:35-1:31-1:36-1:36-1:31-1:28
V Lindsey Loga FVC Invite 5/4/2018 9th 12:28.9 5:56-6:32 2:50-3:06-3:15-3:17 1:20-1:30-1:32-1:34-1:36-1:39-1:40-1:37
V Meghan Lemke McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 4th 12:38.4 6:06-6:32 2:54-3:10-3:19-3:17 1:23-1:31-1:35-1:35-1:40-1:39-1:41-1:36
V Lindsey Loga Woodstock Invite 4/27/2018 5th 12:40.23 6:13-6:26 3:00-3:13-3:17-3:09 1:26-1:34-1:37-1:36-1:37-1:40-1:39-1:30
V Jessica Ruiz County 4/20/2018 11th 12:43.66 6:08-6:35 2:55-3:13-3:22-3:13 1:22-1:33-1:35-1:38-1:40-1:42-1:43-1:30
V Jessica Ruiz Sectionals 5/10/2018 18th 13:00.11 6:11-6:49- 2:58-3:13-3:27-3:22 1:26-1:32-1:35-1:38-1:42-1:45-1:45-1:37
V Jessica Ruiz Naperville North 4/13/2018 7B 13:11.11 6:29-6:42 3:07-3:22-3:36-3:16 1:29-1:38-1:40-1:42-1:43-1:44-1:44-1:32
V Jessica Ruiz Indoor FVC 3/6/2018 11th 13:19.80 6:26-6:54 2;45-2:59-3:02-3:03 1:26-1:38-1:40-1:42-1:46-1:44-1:47-1:36
V Jessica Ruiz Woodstock Invite 4/27/2018 11th 13:21.89 6:31-6:50 3:06-3:25-3:27-3:23 1:28-1:38-1:42-1:43-1:42-1:45-1:44-1:39
JV Jessica Ruiz JV Conference 5/7/2018 2nd 13:32.83 6:26-7:06 2:59-3:27-3:30-3:36 1:22-1:37-1:43-1:44-1:44-1:46-1:50-1:46
1600m
Name Meet Date Place Time 800-splits 400-splits
V Aly Doherty Huntley Invite 2/24/2018 2nd 5:32.36 2:41-2:51 1:16-1:25-1:27-1:24
V Aly Doherty FVC Invite 5/4/2018 8th 5:33.8 2:42-2:51 1:19-1:23-1:26-1:25
V Aly Doherty County 4/20/2018 4th 5:36.92 2:44-2:52 1:16-1:28-1:26-1:26
V Aly Doherty Woodstock Invite 4/27/2018 2nd 5:38.5 2:42-2:56 1:16-1:26-1:30-1:26
V Aly Doherty Indoor FVC 3/6/2018 6th 5:39.13 2:46-2:53 1:20-1:26-1:27-1:26
V Alyssa Demma Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 15th 5:43.73 2:46-2:57 1:20-1:26-1:29-1:28
V Meghan Lemke Sectionals 5/10/2018 18th 5:44.82 2:41-2:57 1:19-1:28-1:30-1:27
V Meghan Lemke FVC Invite 5/4/2018 12th 5:45.5 2:49-2:56 1:21-1:28-1:29-1:27
TT Lindsey Loga Time Trial 4/23/2018 5:46.9
TT Alyssa Demma Time Trial 4/23/2018 5:47.2
V Jade Schneider Huntley Invite 2/24/2018 11th 5:49.44 2:53-2:56 1:21-1:32-1:31-1:25
V Meghan Lemke County 4/20/2018 14th 5:49.64 2:49-3:00 1:20-1:29-1:31-1:29
V Alyssa Demma McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 1st 5:51.6 2:51-3:00 1:22-1:29-1:32-1:28
V Jade Schneider Indoor FVC 3/6/2018 9th 5:58.31 2:50-3:08 1:21-1:29-1:35-1:33
V Meghan Lemke Glenbard South Quad 2/17/2018 9th 6:00.06 2:55-3:05 1:25-1:30-1:32-1:33
V Meghan Lemke Naperville North 4/13/2018 4C 6:00.24 2:57-3:03 1:25-1:32-1:33-1:30
V Alyssa Demma Naperville North 4/13/2018 5B 6:00.84 2:57-3:03 1:25-1:32-1:33-1:30
V Meghan Lemke Woodstock Invite 4/27/2018 14th 6:04.62 2:57-3:07 1:21-1:35-1:32-1:35
Ex Jade Schneider JV Conference 5/7/2018 2nd 6:08.48 2:57-3:11 1:24-1:33-1:36-1:35
V Jade Schneider Glenbard South Quad 2/17/2018 10th 6:08.81 2:57-3:11 1:26-1:31-1:34-1:37
V Alyssa Demma Glenbard South Quad 2/17/2018 11th 6:10.56 2:58-3:12 1:26-1:32-1:34-1:42
V Stephanie Kruk McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 5th 6:11.3 3:01-3:10 1:25-1:36-1:36-1:34
V Stephanie Kruk DC Tri 4/30/2018 4th 6:11.7
V Lindsey Loga Naperville North 4/13/2018 8A 6:14.00 2:58-3:16 1:25-1:33-1:39-1:37
V Ashley Panagopolous DC Tri 4/30/2018 5th 6:14.4
Ex Lauren Kempf JV Conference 5/7/2018 6th 6:20.80 3:08-3:12 1:31-1:37-1:36-1:36
JV Lauren Kempf DC Tri 4/30/2018 1st 6:21.7
JV Adrianna Ruiz Glenbard South Quad 2/17/2018 4th 6:22.65 3:04-3:18 1:26-1:38-1:45-1:33
V Abby Peterson Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 23rd 6:28.17 3:06-3:22 1:28-1:38-1:43-1:39
V Jade Schneider McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 6th 6:29.1 3:01-3:28 1:24-1:37-1:43-1:45
V Lauren Kempf Harlem Invite 4/21/2018 5th 6:29.32 3:13-3:16 1:32-1:41-1:42-1:32
Ex1 Abby Peterson Naperville North 4/13/2018 18th 6:29.7 3:12-3:17 1:32-1:40-1:42-1:35
V Abby Peterson Harlem Invite 4/21/2018 6th 6:32.26 3:13-3:19 1:32-1:41-1:42-1:35
V Lizzie Proctor Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 24th 6:33.81 3:12-3:21 1:30-1:42-1:44-1:37
V Lauren Kempf Jacobs Tri 4/11/2018 2nd 6:36.6 3:12-3:24 1:29-1:43-1:45-1:39
TT Lauren Kempf Time Trial 4/23/2018 6:38.4
TT Karolina Porzezinska Time Trial 4/23/2018 6:39.2
JV Taryn Trella JV Conference 5/7/2018 2nd 6:40.0 3:22-3:20 1:35-1:47-1:46-1:34
JV Maddie Zinger JV Conference 5/7/2018 4th 6:42.1 3:19-3:23 1:36-1:43-1:49-1:34
Ex1 Lizzie Proctor Naperville North 4/13/2018 20th 6:42.3 3:17-3;25 1:34-1:43-1:48-1:37
Ex Natalie Celler JV Conference 5/7/2018 5th 6:42.5 3:22-3:20 1:36-1:46-1:45-1:35
Ex2 Karolina Porzezinska Naperville North 4/13/2018 3rd 6:46.6 3:22-3:24 1:36-1:46-1:45-1:39
V Abby Peterson Huntley Invite 2/24/2018 30th 6:50.40 3:17-3:33 1:31-1:46-1:49-1:44
JV Lizzie Proctor Harlem Invite 4/21/2018 4th 6:50.67 3:24-3:26 1:37-1:48-1:49-1:37
Ex2 Leah Humpa Naperville North 4/13/2018 9th 6:56.1 3:30-3:26 1:40-1:50-1:49-1:37
JV Morgan Harrison Harlem Invite 4/21/2018 5th 6:56.32 3:19-3:37 1:32-1:47-1:52-1:45
Ex2 Brianna Guzman Naperville North 4/13/2018 10th 6:56.5 3:29-3:27 1:42-1:47-1:50-1:37
Ex2 Maya Acevedo Naperville North 4/13/2018 11th 6:57.0 3:30-3:27 1:42-1:48-1:49-1:38
Ex Haley Christianson JV Conference 5/7/2018 6th 6:58.7 3;24-3:34 1:38-1:46-1:50-1:44
Ex2 Maddie Zinger Naperville North 4/13/2018 13th 6:58.8 3:30-3:28 1:42-1:48-1:51-1:37
Ex2 Taryn Trella Naperville North 4/13/2018 19th 7:14.4 3:37-3:37 1:43-1:54-1:56-1:41
Ex2 Morgan Harrison Naperville North 4/13/2018 20th 7:14.6 3:36-3:38 1:43-1:53-1:57-1:41
Ex2 Natalie Celler Naperville North 4/13/2018 21st 7:16.3 3:36-3:40 1:43-1:53-1:57-1:43
V Haley Christianson McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 8th 7:17.5 3:31-3:46 1:37-1:54-1:56-1:50
Ex2 Nicole Pilat Naperville North 4/13/2018 24th 7:27.2 3:49-3:38 1:47-2:02-1:55-1:43
800m
Name Meet Date Place Time 400-splits
V Cam Goll McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 2nd 2:32.4 73.7-78.7
V Aly Doherty McHenry Tri 4/23/2018 4th 2:34.2 73.7-80.5
V Alyssa Demma County 4/20/2018 10th 2:36.59 74.1-81.4
V Aly Doherty Glenbard South Quad 2/17/2018 1st 2:37.82 73.8-84.0
V Alyssa Demma Sectionals 5/10/2018 21st 2:38.38 74.7-83.6
V Alyssa Demma FVC Invite 5/4/2018 14th 2:38.6 75.0-88.6