4*800m
Meet Date Place Time Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split
V Sectionals 5/10/2017 5th 9:42.55 S.Smith - 2:25.4 I.Friend - 2:25.4 C.Goll - 2:25.9 J.Skuza - 2:26.7
V FVC Invite 5/5/2017 1st 9:49.24 S.Smith - 2:24.9 K.VanVlierbergen-2:31.7 I.Friend - 2:28.4 J.Skuza - 2:23.8 **Conference Champs
V County 4/21/2017 1st 9:55.60 S.Smith - 2:27.5 I.Friend - 2:30.6 K.VanVlierbergen-2:28.4 J.Skuza - 2:28.6 **County Champs
V Naperville North 4/13/2017 2nd 10:02.81 S.Smith - 2:27.9 I.Friend - 2:29.3 C.Goll - 2:33.8 J.Skuza - 2:31.2
V FVC Indoor 3/7/2017 1st 10:03.96 S.Smith - 2:31.7 I.Friend - 2:33.2 K.VanVlierbergen-2:29.9 J.Skuza - 2:28.9 **Indoor FVC Champs
V Palatine Relays 4/29/2017 2nd 10:06.18 S.Smith - 2:28.4 I.Friend - 2:32.3 C.Goll - 2:32.5 J.Skuza - 2:32.5
V Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 3rd 10:15.68 S.Smith - 2:29.6 I.Friend - 2:35.2 C.Goll - 2:37.6 J.Skuza - 2:32.9
JV FVC JV Invite 5/8/2017 3rd 10:54.53 J.Szczepaniak - 2:42.9 A.Demma - 2:42.2 S.Kruk - 2:43.3 P.Lohman - 2:45.8
V Maine South 3/3/2017 4th 11:13.1 C.Goll - 2:43.4 M.Lemke - 2:47.4 A.Demma - 2:54.5 L.Loga - 2:47.6
V Huntley Invite 2/25/2017 8th 11:14.77 Kruk - 2:49.4 C.Goll - 2:42.7 K.VanVlierbergen-2:39.0 J.Gessner - 3:03.5
V Woodstock Invite 4/28/2017 8th 11:17.14 J.Szczepaniak - 2:47.7 A.Demma - 2:48.6 L.Kempf - 2:53.4 S.Kruk - 2:46.9
V Glenbard South Quad 2/18/2017 3rd 11:35.77 S.Smith - 2:38.0 K.VanVlierbergen-2:40.0 J.Gessner - 3:07.0 I.Friend - 3:10.0
JV Huntley Invite 2/25/2017 3rd 11:37.37 A.Demma - 2:52.3 L.Kempf - 2:54.1 K.Porzezinski - 2:51.9 J.Szczepaniak - 2:59.0
JV Prairie Ridge Tri 4/11/2017 2nd 11:37.7 L.Kempf - 2:52.6 A.Peterson - 3:04.1 J.Szczepaniak - 2:50.9 A.Demma - 2:49.9
JV Maine South 3/3/2017 4th 12:01.4 J.Szczepaniak - 2:51.2 L.Kempf - 2:55.3 N.Pilat - 3:13.0 B.Guzman - 3:01.4
JV Prairie Ridge Tri 4/11/2017 4th 12:20.8 B.Guzman - 2:54.5 M.Smith - 3:15.5 N.Pilat - 3:11.1 L.Burhow - 2:59.6
4*400m
Meet Date Place Time Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split
V Sectionals 5/11/2017 8th 4:14.85 S.Smith - 63.2 I.Friend - 64.6 C.Goll - 62.9 N.Dobson - 63.6
V FVC Invite 5/5/2017 5th 4:21.56 S.Smith - 63.9 I.Friend - 66.1 C.Goll - 66.2 N.Dobson - 64.8
V FVC Indoor 3/7/2017 2nd 4:23.99 S.Smith - 65.8 J.Skuza - 66.8 C.Goll - 66.6 N.Dobson - 64.4
V Jacobs Tri 4/18/2017 1st 4:24.6 J.Skuza - 68.7 S.Smith - 64.1 I.Friend - 66.6 N.Dobson - 65.1
V Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 4th 4:24.89 S.Smith - 63.8 J.Skuza - 67.5 C.Goll - 68.0 N.Dobson - 64.8
V County 4/21/2017 6th 4:25.85 N.Dobson - 66.0 S.Smith - 65.2 C.Goll - 66.9 J.Skuza - 67.2
V Naperville North 4/13/2017 5th 4:29.64 S.Smith -  N.Dobson - 65.2 J.Skuza - 68.8 J.Cardenas - 68.8
JV Jacobs Tri 4/18/2017 1st 4:32.2 L.Humpa - 769.7 M.Acevedo - 69.5 L.Loga - 72.4 J.Gessner - 71.6
V Huntley Invite 2/25/2017 11th 4:41.54 S.Smith - 65.8 C.Goll - 68.6 J.Skuza - 71.4 B.Trojanek - 75.5
JV FVC JV Invite 5/8/2017 4:44.70 J.Gessner - 69.6 L.Burhor - 74.0 A.Demma - 72.1 J.Cardenas - 69.1
V Glenbard South Quad 2/18/2017 3rd 4:53.48 J.Shah - 71.7 K.VanVlierbergen-71.8 L.Humpa - 75.0 J.Skuza - 74.3
V Woodstock Invite 4/28/2017 11th 4:55.71 L.Burhow - 71.9 M.Harrison - 74.9 B.Guzman - 76.2 S.Calcagno - 72.5
JV Prairie Ridge Tri 4/11/2017 1st 4:56.1 L.Humpa - 75.6 L.Loga - 75.1 P.Lohman - 74.1 J.Cardenas - 71.1
V Maine South 3/3/2017 4th 4:58.9 M.Lemke - 75.2 L.Loga - 74.6 B.Trojanek - 73.3 L.Humpa - 75.6
JV Huntley Invite 2/25/2017 10th 4:59.77 J.Shah - 71.1 A.Demma - 77.5 L.Kempf - 78.1 L.Humpa - 71.9
Ex Jacobs Tri 4/18/2017 5:02.6 A.Doherty - 73.2 J.Cardenas - 69.6 S.Calcagno - 76.4 N.Baraglia - 83.2
Ex Jacobs Tri 4/18/2017 5:04.1 L.Burhow - 72.6 M.Smith - 76.5 M.Lazzaro - 78.5 J.Szczepaniak - 73.9
JV Huntley Tri 4/24/2017 3rd 5:07.9 K.Porzezinska - 75.5 M.Harrison - 81.1 L.Kempf - 76.0 L.Burhow - 75.1
Ex Jacobs Tri 4/18/2017 5:08.5 A.Demma - 75.4 B.Guzman - 77.3 M.Harrison - 80.2 P.Lohman - 76.9
JV Huntley Tri 4/24/2017 4th 5:11.4 N.Pilat - 78.2 M.Lazzaro - 81.6 S.Calcagno - 77.5 M.Acevedo - 73.8
JV Glenbard South Quad 2/18/2017 6th 5:14.00 K.Porzezinska - 77.8 A.Demma - 78.0 N.Pilat - 78.4 L.Kempf - 79.4
JV Maine South 3/3/2017 4th 5:15.1 J.Szczepaniak - 76.0 A.Demma - 79.6 N.Pilat - 82.3 L.Kempf - 77.1
JV Prairie Ridge Tri 4/11/2017 2nd 5:15.6 K.Domek - 82.2 M.Lazzaro - 81.2 A.Demma - 77.5 J.Szczepaniak - 76.0
JV Prairie Ridge Tri 4/11/2017 3rd 5:16.0 M.Harrison - 80.8 B.Guzman - 84.0 L. Kempf - 82.0 A.Pellegrino - 74.2
JV Prairie Ridge Tri 4/11/2017 4th 5:18.0 K.Porzezinska - 76.1 M.Smith - 81.1 N.Pilat - 81.0 L.Burhow - 78.9
JV Prairie Ridge Tri 4/11/2017 6th 5:35.2 M.Acevedo - 77.3 S.Calcagno - 82.2 K.Russell - 91.1 S.Russell - 84.6
3200m
Name Meet Date Place Time Mile-splits 800-splits 400-splits
V Aly Doherty FVC Invite 5/5/2017 5th 11:45.03 5:41-6:04 2:47-2:54-3:01-3:03 1:21-1:26-1:27-1:27-1:29-1:32-1:33-1:30
V Aly Doherty Sectionals 5/10/2017 6th 11:55.04 5:45-6:10 2:49-2:56-3:07-3:03 1:24-1:25-1:25-1:31-1:34-1:33-1:34-1:29
V Aly Doherty County 4/21/2017 8th 12:00.38 5:51-6:09 2:49-3:02-3:07-3:02 1:21-1:28-1:29-1:33-1:33-1:34-1:33-1:29
V Aly Doherty Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 1st 12:05.3 5:55-6:10 2:53-3:02-3:06-3:04 1:22-1:31-1:35-1:27-1:32-1:34-1:35-1:29
V Aly Doherty Palatine Relays 4/29/2017 6th 12:08.48 5:54-6:14 2:44-3:10-3:08-3:06 1:17-1:27-1:32-1:38-1:36-1:32-1:35-1:31
V Aly Doherty FVC Indoor 3/7/2017 4th 12:08.87 6:02-6:06 2:59-3:03-3:05-3:01 1:28-1:31-1:31-1:32-1:32-1:33-1:33-1:28
JV Meghan Lemke FVC JV Invite 5/8/2017 2nd 12:27.11 6:01-6:25 2:54-3:05-3:13-3:09 1:24-1:30-1:32-1:33-1:36-1:37-1:40-1:31
V Bailey Zinger County 4/21/2017 14th 12:51.8 6:15-6:36 3:02-3:13-3:21-3:15 1:28-1:34-1:36-1:37-1:41-1:40-1:39-1:36
V Meghan Lemke Huntley Tri 4/24/2017 4th 13:01.8 6:09-6:53 2:54-3:15-3:28-3:25 1:23-1:31-1:35-1:40-1:42-1:46-1:47-1:38
V Bailey Zinger Sectionals 5/10/2017 18th 13:02.8 6:17-6:45 3:03-3:14-3:21-3:22 1:25-1:38-1:36-1:38-1:40-1:41-1:43-1:39
V Bailey Zinger Naperville North 4/13/2017 5A 13:02.92 6:17-6:45 3:01-3:16-3:21-3:24 1:25-1:36-1:37-1:39-1:40-1:41-1:43-1:41
V Bailey Zinger FVC Invite 5/5/2017 13th 13:08.7 6:09-6:59 2:53-3:16-3:30-3:29 1:22-1:31-1:36-1:40-1:43-1:47-1:45-1:44
V Jessica Ruiz Woodstock Invite 4/28/2017 12th 13:14.50 6:18-6:56 3:02-3:16-3:26-3:30 1:26-1:36-1:38-1:38-1:42-1:44-1:47-1:43
JV Jessica Ruiz FVC JV Invite 5/8/2017 13:14.57 6:21-6:53 2:59-3:20-3:32-3:18 1:24-1:35-1:38-1:42-1:46-1:46-1:46-1:32
V Jessica Ruiz Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 3rd 13:16.7 6:35-6:41 3:06-3:29-3:23-3:18 1:25-1:41-1:42-1:47-1:40-1:43-1:43-1:35
V Jessica Ruiz Jacobs Tri 4/18/2017 4th 13:19.3 6:29-6:50 3:10-3:29-3:25-3:25 1:28-1:42-1:39-1:50-1:42-1:43-1:46-1:39
V Bailey Zinger FVC Indoor 3/7/2017 12th 13:41.4 6:23-7:18 3:01-3:22-3:38-3:40 1:28-1:33-1:37-1:45-1:48-1:50-1:51-1:49
V Abby Peterson Woodstock Invite 4/28/2017 15th 13:51.4 6:45-7:06 3:14-3:31-3:35-3:31 1:31-1:43-1:45-1:46-1:47-1:48-1:49-1:22
V Abby Peterson Jacobs Tri 4/18/2017 10th 14:21.1 6:54-7:27 3:19-3:35-3:42-3:45 1:36-1:43-1:47-1:48-1:50-1:52-1:56-1:51
JV Stephanie Russell Huntley Tri 4/24/2017 3rd 14:42.3 7:00-7:42 3:17-3:43-3:54-3:48 1:31-1:46-1:50-1:53-1:57-1:57-1:57-1:51
JV Katherine Russell Huntley Tri 4/24/2017 4th 15:06.2 7:08-7:59 3:20-3:48-4:03-3:56 1:32-1:48-1:51-1:57-2:01-2:02-2:00-1:56
1600m
Name Meet Date Place Time 800-splits 400-splits
V Isabelle Friend County 4/21/2017 11th 5:37.59 2:46-2:48 1:19-1:27-1:29-1:23
V Aly Doherty Naperville North 4/13/2017 4A 5:38.40 2:42-2:45 1:16-1:26-1:30-1:26
V Cam Goll Huntley Tri 4/24/2017 2nd 5:39.9 2:45-2:56 1:17-1:28-1:31-1:25
V Isabelle Friend Naperville North 4/13/2017 3B 5:40.32 2:47-2:54 1:19-1:28-1:27-1:26
V Alyson Doherty Huntley Tri 4/24/2017 3rd 5:41.9 2:43-2:58 1:16-1:27-1:31-1:27
V Isabelle Friend Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 5th 5:45.43 2:51-2:54 1:22-1:29-1:30-1:24
V Lindsey Loga Sectionals 5/11/2017 19th 5:46.44 2:47-2:59 1:19-1:28-1:31-1:28
V Isabelle Friend FVC Indoor 3/7/2017 DQ 5:46.5 DQ 2:47-2:59 1:20-1:27-1:33-1:26
V Isabelle Friend Huntley Invite 2/25/2017 13th 5:47.23 2:48-2:59 1:20-1:28-1:31-1:28
V Lindsey Loga FVC Invite 5/5/2017 1th 5:47.70 2:49-2:58 1:21-1:28-1:34-1:24
Ex Lindsey Loga Naperville North 4/13/2017 5:48.2 2:51-2:57 1:23-1:28-1:30-1:27
V Alyson Doherty Elk Grove Dual 2/8/2017 2nd 5:50.0 2:48-3:02 1:23-1:25-1:32-1:30
V Meghan Lemke Naperville North 4/13/2017 3B 5:53.22 2:48-3:05 1:19-1:29-1:34-1:31
V Meghan Lemke Woodstock Invite 4/28/2017 14th 5:55.59 2:52-3:03 1:20-1:32-1:33-1:30
TT Alyson Doherty Time Trial 2/3/2017 1st 5:55.9
V Lindsey Loga County 4/21/2017 18th 5:57.55 2:51-3:06 1:20-1:31-1:33-1:33
TT Isabelle Friend Time Trial 2/3/2017 2nd 5:59.1
TT Sam Smith Time Trial 2/3/2017 3rd 5:59.3
Ex Jessica Ruiz Naperville North 4/13/2017 6:05.6 2:53-3:12 1:25-1:28-1:37-1:35
V Lindsey Loga Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 8th 6:06.77 2:58-3:08 1:25-1:33-1:37-1:31
V Lindsey Loga Glenbard South Quad 2/18/2017 9th 6:07.32 2:56-3:11 1:24-1:32-1:46-1:25
V Lindsey Loga FVC Indoor 3/7/2017 15th 6:09.70 2:54-3:15 1:22-1:32-1:39-1:36
JV Paty Lohman FVC JV Invite 5/8/2017 6:10.71 3:03-3:07 1:28-1:35-1:33-1:34
V Paty Lohman Huntley Tri 4/24/2017 9th 6:11.0 2:59-3:12 1:23-1:36-1:37-1:35
TT Kathryn VanVlierbergen Time Trial 2/3/2017 4th 6:11.6
V Bailey Zinger Huntley Tri 4/24/2017 10th 6:13.2 2:58-3:15 1:23-1:35-1:37-1:38
Ex Paty Lohman Naperville North 4/13/2017 6:13.2 3:01-3:12 1:27-1:34-1:39-1:33
V Stephanie Kruk Huntley Tri 4/24/2017 11th 6:13.6 2:59-3:14 1:23-1:36-1:38-1:36
Ex Alyssa Demma Naperville North 4/13/2017 6:14.4 3:06-3:08 1:30-1:36-1:38-1:30
V Lindsey Loga Huntley Invite 2/25/2017 22nd 6:18.33 3:01-3:17 1:28-1:31-1:38-1:39
V Stephanie Kruk Jacobs Tri 4/18/2017 2nd 6:19.1 3:04-3:15 1:29-1:35-1:39-1:36
V Stephanie Kruk Maine South 3/3/2017 3rd 6:21.2 2:58-3:23 1:23-1:35-1:43-1:40
JV Stephanie Kruk FVC JV Invite 5/8/2017 6:21.71 3:06-3:21 1:31-1:35-1:36-1:35