4*800m
Meet Date Place Time Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split
V FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 1st 8:09.67 B.Bognar - 2:03.5 B.Cole - 2:05.2 M.Lemke - 2:03.0 Z.Albrecht - 1:57.5
V Prep Top Times 3/24/2018 8th 8:18.02 B.Bognar - 2:05.9 B.Cole - 2:05.2 M.Lemke - 1:59.9 Z.Albrecht - 2:06.5
V Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 5th 8:46.90 J.Melgosa - 2:06.9 M.Macatangay - 2:07.3 T.Petrin - 2:14.8 C.Maloney - 2:17.2
V Naperville North 4/13/2018 6th 8:55.8 E.Ludlum - 2:11.2 T.Trella - 2:21.9 J.Rodig - 2:13.4 M.Macatangay - 2:09.5
JV FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 1st 8:59.55 C.Maloney - 2:16.1 B.Boysen - 2:14.1 J.Rodig - 2:13.2 E.Ludlum - 2:15.3
V Huntley Invite 2/24/2018 12th 9:15.22 K.Horn - 2:15.9 T. Trella - 2:21.8 J.Rodig - 2:19.1 C. Boysen - 2:17.6
V Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 5th 10:48.2 W.Melgosa - 2:31.6 S.Melgosa - 2:43.2 X.Requena - 2:47.7 A.Penning - 2:45.5
V Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 6th 10:56.7 Z.Iqbal - 2:37.4 V.Samra - 2:56.6 D.Rana - 2:38.8 T.Plona - 2:43.6
V County 4/20/2018 DQ ---- B.Bognar - 2:02.3 B.Cole - 2:03.4
4*400m
Meet Date Place Time Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split
V Naperville North 4/13/2018 2nd 3:32.79 B.Bognar - 55.8 M.Lemke - 53.7 Z.Albrecht - 52.3 N.Melick - 50.5
V County 4/20/2018 2nd 3:33.81 J.Maegdlin - 54.1 B.Bognar - 54.2 M.Lemke - 53.1 Z.Albrecht - 52.0
V FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 1st 3:36.25 J.Maegdlin - 53.8 M.Macatangay - 56.1 M.Lemke - 53.4 Z.Albrecht - 52.5
V Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 5th 3:40.82 M.Macatangay - 56.8 B.Bognar - 55.2 Z.Albrecht - 53.5 M.Lemke - 54.6
V Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 2nd 3:41.3 J.Mobeck - 55.4 C.Frank - 55.7 M.Macatangay - 56.4 Z.Albrecht - 53.9
V Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 1st 3:49.7 B.Bognar - 58.8 Z.Albrecht - 55.8 E.Ludlum - 59.6 M.Lemke - 55.3
JV FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 3rd 3:50.3 C.Martinez - 59.0 D.Sanders - 56.1 E.Ludlum - 59.7 B.Bognar - 55.3
V Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 2nd 3:51.1 E.Ludlum - 59.1 J.Rodig - 57.4 N.Mustafa - 57.4 B.Bognar - 57.3
V Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 2nd 3:59.5 D.Sanders - 59.7 C.Maloney - 62.4 E.Ludlum - 60.1 J.Mobeck - 57.3
V Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 2nd 4:05.6 C.Maloney - 63.3 K.Manlapid - 61.2 T.Petrin - 61.1 N.Mustafa - 60.1
JV Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 4:05.6 C.Waddell - 60.1 C.Boysen - 62.8 T.Trella - 61.0 C.Martinez - 61.6
V Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 4:08.6 J.Mobeck - 61.4 D.Sanders - 61.9 C.Maloney - 64.3 E.Ludlum - 61.0
JV Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 4:09.3 C.Brenizer - 62.9 C.Waddell - 63.8 K.Manlapid - 61.8 T.Petrin - 60.8
JV Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 3rd 4:10.6 G.Richardson - 66.9 C.Boysen - 62.7 J.Rodig - 61.8 M.Macatangay - 59.2
JV Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 4:15.6 C.Maloney - 63.5 C.Brenizer - 61.5 J.Kingston - 66.5 K.Manlapid - 64.0
JV Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 4th 4:18.1 C.Martinez - 63.7 C.Maloney - 67.4 T.Petrin - 65.3 K.Horn - 61.7
JV Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 4:19.8 G.Richardson - 62.7 N.Mustafa - 60.2 J.Lorenz - 67.4 D.Rana - 69.3
V Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 4th 4:22.4 S.Albrecht - 64.2 C.Brenizer - 60.7 K.Manlapid - 65.3 B.Buttron - 72.0
JV Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 4:31.8 S.Melgosa - 66.6 G.Richardson - 65.6 C.Brenizer - 65.6 B.Buttron - 74.2
Ex Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 3rd 4:38.9 J.Schmitt-Vallejo - 71.9 G.Richardson - 61.8 C.Boysen - 62.3 S.Melgosa - 82.9
Ex Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 4th 4:43.9 Z.Iqbal - 78.9 T.Plona - 75.3 X.Requena - 75.9 D.Muscatello - 63.2
JV Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 4:45.4 B.Buttron - 67.9 N.Mustafa - 62.5 Z.Mustafa - 85.5 J.Kingston - 69.5
JV Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 4:54.6 Z.Iqbal - 67.8 W.Melgosa - 72.1 S.Melgosa - 81.8 X.Requena - 72.6
JV Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 4:55.2 Z.Iqbal - 68.2 W.Melgosa - 75.3 T.Plona - 80.2 X.Requena - 71.5
JV Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 4:56.3 Z.Iqbal - 73.2 T.Plona - 74.2 D.Rana - 70.9 V.Samra - 78.0
JV Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 4:59.8 A.Penning - 71.5 X.Requena - 74.8 S.Melgosa - 77.1 W.Melgosa - 76.4
JV Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 7th 5:05.8 Z.Iqbal - 70.8 P.Tomson - 69.0 W.Melgosa - 81.9 Z.Mustafa - 94.1
JV Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 5:11.8 T.Plona - 69.9 J.Then - 64.4 Z.Mustafa - 103.5 A.Penning - 73.9
3200m
Name Meet Date Place Time Mile-splits 800-splits 400-splits
V Zach Albrecht Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 1st 9:50.2 4:50-5:00 2:21-2:29-2:31-2:29 1:08-1:13-1:14-1:15-1:15-1:16-1:17-1:13
V Mark Lemke Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 2nd 9:58.2 4:58-5:00 2:27-2:31-2:35-2:25 1:17-1:16-1:15-1:17-1:17-1:18-1:16-1:09
V Gary Richardson Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 13th 10:17.36 5:07-5:10 2:30-2:37-2:36-2:34 1:14-1:16-1:19-1:18-1:17-1:19-1:19-1:15
V Gary Richardson County 4/20/2018 14th 10:24.46 5:07-5:17 2:28-2:39-2:41-2:36 1:12-1:16-1:20-1:19-1:21-1:20-1:20-1:16
V Brandon Cole Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 3rd 10:29.1 5:06-5:23 2:32-2:34-2:44-2:39 1:14-1:18-1:16-1:18-1:20-1:24-1:23-1:16
V Gary Richardson FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 9th 10:30.50 5:05-5:25 2:25-2:36-2:43-2:42 1:11-1:14-1:18-1:18-1:22-1:21-1:25-1:17
V Gary Richardson Naperville North 4/13/2018 4A 10:32.85 5:11-5:21 2:30-2:41-2:44-2:37 1:12-1:18-1:20-1:21-1:22-1:22-1:23-1:14
V Gary Richardson Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 18th 10:48.20 5:16-5:32 2:37-2:39-2:48-2:44 1:20-1:17-1:19-1:20-1:24-1:24-1:25-1:19
V Brett Bognar Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 4th 10:49.9 5:14-5:35 2:32-2:42-2:50-2:45 1:13-1:19-1:19-1:23-1:25-1:25-1:23-1:22
V Tyler Trella FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 15th 10:57.83 5:17-5:40 2:31-2:46-2:57-2:43 1:13-1:18-1:21-1:25-1:26-1:31-1:30-1:13
V Josh Rodig Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 21st 11:07.63 5:26-5:41 2:40-2:46-2:49-2:52 1:16-1:24-1:26-1:20-1:23-1:26-1:31-1:21
V Tyler Trella County 4/20/2018 22nd 11:08.00 5:19-5:49 2:32-2:47-2:58-2:51 1:14-1:18-1:23-1:24-1:25-1:33-1:32-1:19
V Colin Brenizer Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 24th 11:11.53 5:29-5:42 2:39-2:50-2:55-2:47 1:15-1:24-1:25-1:25-1:27-1:28-1:27-1:20
V Blake Buttron Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 28th 11:17.54 5:31-5:47 2:39-2:52-2:55-2:52 1:16-1:23-1:25-1:27-1:26-1:29-1:28-1:24
V Justin Lorenz Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 4th 11:23.2 5:30-5:53 2:39-2:51-2:57-2:56 1:17-1:22-1:25-1:26-1:27-1:30-1:30-1:26
V Colin Boysen Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 24th 11:31.84 5:41-5:53 2:41-3:00-3:02-2:49 1:17-1:24-1:31-1:29-1:31-1:32-1:28-1:21
V Sam Albrecht Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 7th 13:04.9 6:00-7:04 2:52-3:08-3:30-3:34 1:22-1:30-1:30-1:38-1:43-1:47-1:48-1:46
1600m
Name Meet Date Place Time 800-splits 400-splits
V Zach Albrecht County 4/20/2018 1st 4:13.25 2:06.0-2:07.2 1:01.1-1:04.9-1:03.8-1:03.4 **Meet Record **County Champ
V Zach Albrecht Magic Mile 6/1/2018 3rd 4:14.02
V Zach Albrecht Palatine Distance Night 4/21/2018 13th 4:18.11 2:03.4-2:14.7 59.4-1:04.0-1:08.0-1:06.7
V Zach Albrecht FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 1st 4:19.82 2:11-2:08 1:04-1:07-1:07-1:01 **Indoor Conference Champ
V Zach Albrecht Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 1st 4:20.96 2:08-2:12 1:01-1:07-1:08-1:04
V Zach Albrecht Prep Top Times 3/24/2018 9th 4:26.83 2:12.9-2:13.9 1:04.1-1:08.8-1:08.0-1:05.7
V Zach Albrecht Naperville North 4/13/2018 1A 4:28.43 2:11-2:17 1:03-1:08-1:09-1:08
V Mark Lemke Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 5th 4:33.81 2:19-2:14 1:07-1:12-1:10-1:04
V Jacob Melgosa Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 5th 4:42.1 2:17-2:25 1:05-1:12-1:16-1:09
V Brandon Cole County 4/20/2018 9th 4:44.19 2:20-2:24 1:06-1:14-1:15-1:09
V Brandon Cole Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 9th 4:45.06 2:19-2:26 1:08-1:11-1:15-1:11
V Brett Bognar Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 2nd 4:45.4 2:21-2:24 1:07-1:14-1:16-1:08
V Brandon Cole Naperville North 4/13/2018 2B 4:45.91 2:24-2:21 1:10-1:14-1:13-1:08
V Brandon Cole Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 11th 4:46.98 2:20-2:26 1:08-1:12-1:14-1:12
V Evan Ludlum Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 7th 4:49.7 2:20-2:29 1:06-1:14-1:15-1:14
V Gary Richardson Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 8th 4:54.2 2:22-2:32 1:07-1:15-1:19-1:13
V Brandon Cole Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 2nd 4:55.1 1:17-1:30 1:08-1:17-1:19-1:11
V Josh Rodig Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 4th 4:55.9 2:27-2:28 1:12-1:15-1:14-1:14
V Brandon Cole FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 14th 4:56.55 2:22-2:34 1:08-1:14-1:16-1:18
V Gary Richardson Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 5th 4:56.9 2:21-2:35 1:07-1:14-1:19-1:16
V Connor Maloney Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 12th 4:58.1 2:26-2:32 1:08-1:18-1:20-1:12
Ex1 Collin Brenizer Naperville North 4/13/2018 5th 4:58.2 2:26-2:32 1:06-1:20-1:18-1:14
V Trevor Petrin Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 14th 4:58.5 2:26-2:32 1:08-1:18-1:20-1:12
V Evan Ludlum Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 21st 4:59.12 2:26-2:33 1:08-1:18-1:18-1:15
V Evan Ludlum Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 22nd 4:59.29 2:23-2:35 1:08-1:15-1:19-1:16
V Josh Rodig Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 8th 5:01.4 2:23-2:38 1:09-1:14-1:18-1:20
Gary Richardson Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 5:01.9 2:24-2:37 1:09-1:15-1:22-1:15
V Collin Brenizer Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 5th 5:02.2 2:26-2:36 1:09-1:15-1:18-1:18
TT Collin Brenizer Time Trial 3/2/2018 5:03.0
Ex1 Colin Boysen Naperville North 4/13/2018 9th 5:03.4 2:28-2:35 1:09-1:19-1:22-1:13
V Tyler Trella Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 6th 5:04.5 2:29-2:35 1:12-1:17-1:21-1:14
V Evan Ludlum Naperville North 4/13/2018 5C 5:04.86 2:27-2:37 1:12-1:15-1:20-1:17
Ex1 Justin Lorenz Naperville North 4/13/2018 12th 5:05.9 2:28-2:37 1:13-1:15-1:17-1:20
TT Connor Maloney Time Trial 4/23/2018 5:06.2
V Blake Buttron Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 15th 5:06.3 2:26-2:40 1:09-1:17-1:22-1:18
Ex1 Trevor Petrin Naperville North 4/13/2018 13th 5:06.4 2:30-2:36 1:12-1:18-1:21-1:15
TT Josh Rodig Time Trial 3/2/2018 5:06.4
Ex1 Connor Maloney Naperville North 4/13/2018 14th 5:06.7 2:28-2:38 1:10-1:18-1:20-1:18
TT Colin Boysen Time Trial 3/2/2018 5:07.0
V Collin Brenizer Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 16th 5:07.1 2:28-2:39 1:08-1:20-1:21-1:18
V Josh Rodig Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 6th 5:08.9 2:27-2:41 1:10-1:17-1:21-1:20
Tyler Trella Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 5:10.0 2:30-2:40 1:11-1:19-1:26-1:14
V Colin Boysen Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 8th 5:10.5 2:29-2:41 1:11-1:18-1:21-1:20
V Gary Richardson Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 8th 5:11.8 2:29-2:42 1:13-1:16-1:25-1:17
V Blake Buttron Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 9th 5:12.7 2:27-2:45 1:16-1:17-1:23-1:22
JV Victor Castillo Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 4th 5:12.9 2:31-2:41 1:11-1:20-1:21-1:20
TT Connor Maloney Time Trial 3/2/2018 5:13.3
V Justin Lorenz Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 9th 5:13.5 2:28-2:45 1:12-1:16-1:21-1:24
V Kyle Horn Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 9th 5:13.8 2:28-2:45 1:11-1:17-1:26-1:19
V Tyler Trella Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 10th 5:15.3 2:27-2:38 1:09-1:18-1:15-1:23
V Blake Buttron Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 11th 5:17.1 2:32-2:45 1:12-1:20-1:25-1:20
V Colin Boysen Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 11th 5:17.3 2:28-2:49 1:09-1:18-1:26-1:23
V Nabeel Mustafa Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 13th 5:21.2 2:32-2:49 1:12-1:20-1:27-1:22
Josh Rodig Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 5:21.6 2:33-2:48 1:13-1:20-1:26-1:22
TT Blake Buttron Time Trial 3/2/2018 5:22.6
Ex1 Nabeel Mustafa Naperville North 4/13/2018 21st 5:22.7 2:33-2:49 1:14-1:19-1:26-1:23
JV Colin Boysen Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 1st 5:23.2 2:37-2:46 1:11-1:26-1:27-1:19
Trevor Petrin Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 5:23.9 2:38-2:45 1:13-1:25-1:27-1:18
JV Trevor Petrin Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 2nd 5:23.9 2:37-2:46 1:11-1:26-1:28-1:18
JV Collin Brenizer Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 3rd 5:24.0 2:38-2:46 1:13-1:25-1:26-1:20
Victor Castillo Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 5:24.4 2:39-2:45 1:15-1:24-1:24-1:21
Ex1 Kevin Manlapid Naperville North 4/13/2018 24th 5:25.9 2:38-2:47 1:14-1:24-1:27-1:20
Blake Buttron Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 5:26.1 2:38-2:48 1:15-1:23-1:25-1:23
Ex1 Victor Castillo Naperville North 4/13/2018 28th 5:29.8 2:39-2:50 1:16-1:23-1:26-1:24
Ex2 Jack Kingston Naperville North 4/13/2018 1st 5:32.9
JV Adrian Penning Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 4th 5:39.3 2:38-3:01 1:13-1:25-1:28-1:33
Ex2 Collin Waddell Naperville North 4/13/2018 5th 5:39.6
FS Sam Albrecht Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 1st 5:39.9 2:43-2:56 1:17-1:26-1:30-1:26
TT Victor Castillo Time Trial 4/23/2018 5:41.3
Ex2 Christian Martinez Naperville North 4/13/2018 8th 5:43.1
V Adrian Penning Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 24th 5:49.8 2:47-3:02 1:19-1:28-1:31-1:31
JV Sam Melgosa Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 17th 5:52.1 2:55-2:57 1:25-1:30-1:34-1:23
Ex2 Daniyal Rana Naperville North 4/13/2018 14th 5:52.1
Ex2 Zaid Iqbal Naperville North 4/13/2018 15th 5:52.5
Ex2 Adrian Penning Naperville North 4/13/2018 16th 5:52.9
Ex2 Will Melgosa Naperville North 4/13/2018 17th 5:53.8
Ex2 Jesse Then Naperville North 4/13/2018 18th 5:55.6
V Daniyal Rana Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 26th 5:56.7 2:52-3:04 1:22-1:30-1:35-1:29
V Sam Melgosa Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 27th 5:57.8 2:59-2:58 1:25-1:34-1:31-1:27
TT Sam Melgosa Time Trial 4/23/2018 5:58.3
FS Sam Melgosa Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 13th 5:58.6 2:53-3:05 1:21-1:32-1:38-1:27
Daniyal Rana Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 6:02.0 2:46-3:16 1:18-1:28-1:38-1:38
V Zaid Iqbal Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 28th 6:03.3 3:00-3:03 1:26-1:34-1:35-1:28
V Trenton Plona Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 29th 6:03.5 2:55-3:08 1:22-1:33-1:36-1:32
JV Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 18th 6:03.7 2:57-3:07 1:25-1:32-1:37-1:29
FS Sam Melgosa Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 4th 6:05.2 3:03-3:02 1:26-1:37-1:37-1:25
TT Kyle Endo Time Trial 3/2/2018 6:06.5
Ex2 Sam Melgosa Naperville North 4/13/2018 24th 6:11.8
FS Jack Kingston Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 6th 6:12.1 2:53-3:19 1:16-1:37-1:41-1:38
Ex2 Xavier Requena Naperville North 4/13/2018 25th 6:12.5
Ex2 Trenton Plona Naperville North 4/13/2018 26th 6:13.9
FS Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 7th 6:14.8 3:03-3:11 1:27-1:36-1:37-1:34
JV Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 11th 6:20.5 3:01-3:19 1:22-1:39-1:35-1:34
Ex2 Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo Naperville North 4/13/2018 30th 6:23.1
TT Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo Time Trial 3/2/2018 6:23.1
TT Trenton Plona Time Trial 3/2/2018 6:23.4
Ex2 Vik Samra Naperville North 4/13/2018 31st 6:26.5
Trenton Plona Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 6:27.0 2:52-3:35 1:20-1:32-1:40-1:55
Sam Melgosa Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 6:28.0 3:10-3:18 1:31-1:39-1:42-1:36
Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 6:28.0 3:09-3:19 1:29-1:40-1:43-1:36
Ex2 Kyle Endo Naperville North 4/13/2018 34th 6:32.7
V Vik Samra Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 31st 6:38.8 3:03-3:35 1:25-1:38-1:47-1:48
JV Kyle Endo Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 12th 6:39.1 2:55-3:44 1:15-1:40-1:51-1:53
TT Jackson Schmitt-Vallejo Time Trial 4/23/2018 6:49.7
Ex2 Japneet Chhabra Naperville North 4/13/2018 35th 6:54.6
TT Zain Mustafa Time Trial 4/23/2018 7:28.0
FS Zain Mustafa Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 8th 7:49.4 3:50-3:59 1:45-2:05-2:06-1:53
Ex2 Zain Mustafa Naperville North 4/13/2018 37th 7:58.0
Zain Mustafa Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 8:01.4 3:42-4:19 1:34-2:08-2:08-2:11
800m
Name Meet Date Place Time 400-splits
V Zach Albrecht Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 1st 1:57.50 57.3-60.2
V Zach Albrecht Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 1st 2:01.6 58.9-62.7
V Mark Lemke FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 5th 2:01.85 58.7-63.1
V Mark Lemke Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 5th 2:01.93 58.7-63.2
V Mark Lemke County 4/20/2018 2nd 2:02.61 59.6-63.0
V Brett Bognar Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 8th 2:03.33 58.8-64.5
V Mark Lemke Naperville North 4/13/2018 3A 2:04.79 59.4-65.1
V Brett Bognar Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 7th 2:05.61 60.1-65.5
V Mark Lemke Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 2nd 2:05.9 59.4-66.5
V Brett Bognar Naperville North 4/13/2018 2B 2:07.56 61.7-65.8
V Brandon Cole Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 2nd 2:07.9 62.2-65.7
V Matt Macatangay Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 1st 2:09.4 63.1-66.3
V Brett Bognar FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 10th 2:10.05 60.6-69.4
V Matt Macatangay Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 2nd 2:10.1 64.6-65.5
V Matt Macatangay Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 3rd 2:10.3 64.0-66.4
V Evan Ludlum Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 4th 2:10.5 63.0-67.5
V Nabeel Mustafa Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 6th 2:11.3 62.7-68.6
V Josh Rodig Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 3rd 2:11.9 64.9-67.0
V Evan Ludlum Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 3rd 2:12.4 62.9-69.5
V Jacob Melgosa Naperville North 4/13/2018 3C 2:12.47 64.1-68.3
V Evan Ludlum Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 5th 2:13.3 62.6-71.7
V Nabeel Mustafa Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 4th 2:13.7 65.3-68.4
TT Daniel Sanders Time Trial 3/2/2018 2:16.2
V Gary Richardson Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 7th 2:16.8 66.1-70.7
Evan Ludlum Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:17.4 65.0-72.4
V Connor Maloney Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 27th 2:17.75 66.1-71.6
FS Collin Brenizer Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 1st 2:17.8 67.7-70.1
V Connor Maloney Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 6th 2:18.3 64.7-73.6
Josh Rodig Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:18.6 68.0-70.6
V Kevin Manlapid Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 6th 2:18.8 67.9-70.9
V Trevor Petrin Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 7th 2:18.8 66.5-72.3
V Christian Martinez Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 7th 2:19.3 70.3-69.0
FS1 Collin Brenizer Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 1st 2:19.3 68.0-71.3
V Colin Boysen Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 9th 2:19.8 66.5-74.3
V Nabeel Mustafa Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 7th 2:20.9 65.4-75.5
Nabeel Mustafa Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:21.3 68.0-73.3
TT Nabeel Mustafa Time Trial 3/2/2018 2:21.7
Connor Maloney Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:21.8 68.0-73.8
JV1 Josh Rodig Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 1st 2:21.8 65.5-76.3
FS1 Connor Maloney Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 3rd 2:21.9 76.9-85.0
Collin Brenizer Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:22.5 68.0-74.5
FS Kevin Manlapid Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 2nd 2:23.2 67.2-76.0
FS1 Kevin Manlapid Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 5th 2:23.6 67.4-86.2
V Kevin Manlapid Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 8th 2:24.1 67.7-76.4
Daniel Sanders Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:25.6 70.0-75.6
V Victor Castillo Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 9th 2:25.8 68.2-77.6
TT Kevin Manlapid Time Trial 4/23/2018 2:27.0
JV1 Christian Martinez Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 4th 2:27.4 71.0-86.4
JV1 Connor Maloney Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 5th 2:27.7 69.9-77.8
Colin Waddell Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:28.9 72.0-76.9
Kevin Manlapid Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:29.2 75.0-74.2
Adrian Penning Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:29.3 75.0-74.3
V Colin Waddell Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 10th 2:29.3 70.0-79.3
FS1 Jack Kingston Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 8th 2:31.0 70.8-80.2
V Colin Waddell Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 11th 2:31.6 69.5-82.0
TT Jack Kingston Time Trial 4/23/2018 2:32.2
V Jack Kingston Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 12th 2:32.3 73.2-80.1
FS2 Jesse Then Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 1st 2:33.0 74.2-78.8
V Jesse Then Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 13th 2:33.6 67.2-76.4
TT Kevin Manlapid Time Trial 3/2/2018 2:34.1
TT Zaid Iqdal Time Trial 3/2/2018 2:34.5
JV1 Peter Tomson Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 9th 2:35.1 71.1-84.0
TT Adrian Penning Time Trial 4/23/2018 2:35.2
TT Will Melgosa Time Trial 3/2/2018 2:35.8
FS2 Daniyal Rana Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 4th 2:36.3 75.3-81.0
FS2 Will Melgosa Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 5th 2:36.5 76.4-81.1
TT Will Melgosa Time Trial 4/23/2018 2:38.1
FS1 Adrian Penning Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 11th 2:38.4 72.4-86.0
FS Zaid Iqdal Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 3rd 2:39.0 78.5-80.5
V Jack Kingston Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 13th 2:39.1 78.7-80.4
JV2 Kevin Manlapid Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 4th 2:39.2 70.3-78.7
V Will Melgosa Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 14th 2:40.0 80.5-79.5
V Trenton Plona Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 15th 2:40.7 77.9-82.8
FS1 Zaid Iqdal Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 12th 2:41.2 76.6-84.6
JV2 Will Melgosa Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 5th 2:41.2 74.9-86.3
V Xavier Requena Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 16th 2:41.7 84.6-77.1
TT Zaid Iqdal Time Trial 4/23/2018 2:41.7
Kyle Endo Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:41.9 74.0-87.9
FS2 Trenton Plona Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 7th 2:42.9 82.6-80.3
JV2 Zaid Iqdal Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 6th 2:45.0 78.4-86.6
V Kyle Endo Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 16th 2:45.6 70.6-95.6
FS Will Melgosa Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 4th 2:46.1 79.7-86.4
Zaid Iqdal Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:46.4 83.0-83.4
Will Melgosa Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 2:46.5 82.0-84.5
FS2 Xavier Requena Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 9th 2:47.0 82.3-84.7
FS Trenton Plona Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 5th 2:47.4 79.9-87.5
TT Daniyal Rana Time Trial 3/2/2018 2:48.3
V Zaid Iqdal Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 18th 2:51.6 80.0-91.6
TT Jesus Nunez Time Trial 4/23/2018 2:52.8
TT Xavier Requena Time Trial 4/23/2018 2:57.7
FS Xavier Requena Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 6th 2:58.9 88.1-90.8
Zach Cardoza Stevenson Indoor Dual 3/6/2018 3:01.0 84.0-96.0
V Zain Mustafa Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 17th 3:20.4 90.6-109.8
V John Trent Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 12th 3:24.0 89.5-114.5
V Zain Mustafa Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 19th 3:32.6 96.3-114.3
TT John Trent Time Trial 4/23/2018 3:32.9
JV2 Zain Mustafa Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 10th 3:35.6 94.9-120.7
FS2 Zain Mustafa Crystal Lake Central Tri 4/10/2018 16th 3:50.3 105.0-125.3
TT Zain Mustafa Time Trial 3/2/2018 3:56.8
400m
Name Meet Date Place Time
V Noah Melick Naperville North 4/13/2018 1A 51.40
TT Noah Melick Time Trial 4/23/2018 52.7
V Noah Melick Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 2nd 52.93
V Zach Albrecht Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 3rd 52.9
V Kelson Slotemaker County 4/20/2018 8th 53.67
V Kelson Slotemaker Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 1st 54.1
V Mark Lemke Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 4th 54.3
TT Kelson Slotemaker Time Trial 4/23/2018 54.9
V Kelson Slotemaker Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 10th 55.70
V Matt Macatangay Naperville North 4/13/2018 56.39
TT Matt Macatangay Time Trial 4/23/2018 56.4
V Daniel Sanders FVC Indoor 3/13/2018 6th 56.77
TT Josh Rodig Time Trial 4/23/2018 57.4
TT Jacob Mobeck Time Trial 4/23/2018 57.4
V Jacob Mobeck Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 22nd 57.66
FS Daniel Sanders Prairie Ridge Tri 4/30/2018 1st 58.2
V Daniel Sanders Jacobs Tri2 4/23/2018 4th 58.2
V Daniel Sanders Huntley Invite 2/23/2018 28th 58.55
TT Colin Waddell Time Trial 3/2/2018 59.1
V Matt Macatangay Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 2nd 59.2
V Daniel Sanders Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 4th 59.7
TT Trevor Petrin Time Trial 4/23/2018 1:00.1
V Brett Bognar Rolling Meadows Quad 2/16/2018 7th 1:00.2
V Daniel Sanders Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 10th 1:00.4
TT Trevor Petrin Time Trial 3/2/2018 1:00.9
V Will Melgosa Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 11th 1:07.0
V Xavier Requena Jacobs Tri 4/17/2018 12th 1:10.6
TT Dylan DeMuth Time Trial 4/23/2018 1:20.2
DMR Date Place Time Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split
9th Palatine Distance Night 4/21/2018 9th 10:57.98 M.Lemke - 3:17.6 J.Maegdlin - 53.1 B.Bognar - 2:03.7 B.Cole - 4:43.0
LSMR Date Place Time Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split
5th Palatine Relays 4/28/2018 5ht 4:03.66 J.Mobeck - 24.7 S.Czyz - 23.8 N.Agenlian - 55.6 C.Maloney - 2:19.1