4*800m
Meet Date Place Time Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split
V FVC Invite 5/12/2017 4th 8:12.30 M.Lemke - 2:01.9 B.Cole - 2:04.4 B.Bognar - 2:08.3 Z.Albrecht - 1:57.5
V County 4/21/2017 3rd 8:15.33 M.Lemke - 2:02.5 B.Cole - 2:05.9 B.Bognar - 2:09.2 Z.Albrecht - 1:57.1
FS Barrington FS 5/2/2017 1st 8:16.50 B.Bognar - 2:06.1 B.Cole - 2:06.6 M.Lemke - 2:05.8 Z.Albrecht - 1:58.5 **Meet Record
V Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 3rd 8:27.06 B.Bognar - 2:10.9 M.Macatangay-2:09.7 B.Cole - 2:09.1 Z.Albrecht - 1:59.4
V Naperville North 4/13/2017 2nd 8:30.32 M.Lemke - 2:03.6 B.Cole - 2:07.7 M.Macatangay-2:11.5 Z.Albrecht - 2:07.1
V Palatine Relays 4/29/2017 4th 8:32.68 M.Lemke - 2:07.2 B.Cole - 2:09.4 B.Bognar - 2:11.4 Z.Albrecht - 2:04.1
V Bolingbrook Invite 5/6/2017 7th 8:51.37 Z.Valdez - 2:13.5 L.Sapanhila - 2:11.3 M.Macatangay-2:10.1 E.Ludlum - 2:15.8
V FVC Indoor 3/14/2017 9th 9:03.60 Z.Valdez - 2:14.5 M.Macatangay-2:13.5 G.Richardson - 2:16.0 T.Trella - 2:19.0
Ex FVC Indoor 3/14/2017 3rd 9:12.46 G.Harrison - 2:11.6 C.Martinez - 2:18.2 N.Mustafa - 2:20.8 E.Ludlum - 2:21.2
FS FS Conference 5/15/2017 6th 9:24.34 C.Loizzi - 2:21.5 T.Petrin - 2:22.6 C.Martinez - 2:19.2 N.Mustafa - 2:20.8
V Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 9:46.8 Z.Valdez - 2:22.6 G.Harrison - 2:23.4 T.Petrin - 2:34.5 C.Loizzi - 2:26.3
V Huntley Invite 2/23/2017 11th 9:51.73 Z.Valdez - 2:22.5 C.Loizzi - 2:29.6 N.Mustafa - 2:31.3 B.Buttron - 2:28.3
V Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 9:57.7 E.Ludlum - 2:26.8 C.Martinez - 2:25.2 C.Waddell - 2:35.0 N.Mustafa - 2:30.7
V Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 11:13.5 P.Douagmala - 2:35.3 J.Then - 2:38.7 Z.Iqdal - 2:53.6 E.O'Connor - 3:05.9
V Sectionals 5/19/2017 DNF --- M.Lemke - 2:05.2 B.Cole - 2:11.1 B.Bognar - 2:11.2 Z.Albrecht - DNF
4*400m
Meet Date Place Time Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split Name-Split
V FVC Invite 5/12/2017 2nd 3:25.75 C.Beech - 50.7 J.Mobeck - 53.1 J.Jameson - 51.0 J.Maegdlin - 50.6
V Sectionals 5/19/2017 2nd 3:26.94 C.Beech - 50.9 Z.Albrecht - 52.6 J.Jameson - 51.5 J.Maegdlin - 51.5
V Naperville North 4/13/2017 2nd 3:27.72 C.Beech - 51.2 J.Jameson - 52.8 J.Maegdlin - 52.3 S.Bellefontaine - 50.9
V Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 1st 3:28.11 C.Beech - 51.4 J.Jameson - 52.9 J.Maegdlin - 53.0 S.Bellefontaine - 50.0
V Bolingbrook Invite 5/6/2017 2nd 3:31.60 C.Beech - 51.7 J.Mobeck - 53.1 J.Jameson - 52.3 Z.Albrecht - 53.9
V County 4/21/2017 4th 3:33.89 J.Maegdlin - 55.3 J.Mobeck - 53.5 J.Jameson - 53.5 C.Beech - 51.2
V Huntley Last Change 3/18/2017 4th 3:36.19 A.Ludlum - 54.8 J.Jameson - 54.3 J.Maegdlin - 54.5 C.Beech - 52.5
V Huntley Invite 2/23/2017 4th 3:38.22 J.Jameson - 55.5 M.Lemke - 55.7 J.Maegdlin - 53.5 C.Beech - 52.7
FS Barrington FS 5/2/2017 1st 3:39.00 T.Subaric - 58.0 M.Lemke - 53.4 Z.Albrecht - 53.7 J.Mobeck - 53.7
FS FS Conference 5/15/2017 2nd 3:31.71 M.Vazquez - 57.1 B.Bognar - 57.0 M.Lemke - 53.7 J.Mobeck - 53.3
V Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 3:42.1 M.Lemke - 57.0 C.Beech - 55.2 Z.Albrecht - 54.5 J.Jameson - 55.4
V FVC Indoor 3/14/2017 7th 3:43.11 J.Magdelin - 55.2 M.Lemke - 55.6 Z.Albrecht - 55.1 M.Macatangay - 56.9
So Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 1st 3:44.14 T.Subaric - 57.2 B.Bognar - 58.4 M.Lemke - 54.1 Z.Albrecht - 53.7
V Rolling Meadows Quad 2/17/2017 1st 3:49.9 M.Macatangay - 59.4 M.Lemke - 57.3 Z.Albrecht - 56.4 C.Beech - 56.9
V CLS Tri 4/17/2017 3rd 3:53.4 M.Macatangay - 57.4 D.Serrano - 57.6 C.Patrician - 59.1 L.Sapanhila - 59.1
F Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 1st 3:54.61 C.Loizzi - 61.4 Z.Valdez - 57.9 G.Harrison - 59.2 J.Mobeck - 55.2
V McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 2nd 3:57.7
V Dundee Crown Tri 5/8/2017 3rd 3:58.1 C.Waddell - 58.4 N.Mustafa - 59.9 C.Martinez - 61.1 D.Serrano - 58.5
Ex FVC Indoor 3/14/2017 6th 3:58.39 J.Mobeck - 56.7 C.Loizzi - 61.6 Z.Valdez - 60.0 G.Harrison - 59.7
FS CLS Tri 4/17/2017 2nd 4:01.8 Z.Valdez - 60.0 N.Mustafa - 62.6 C.Martinez - 60.9 G.Harrison - 58.3
Ex Rolling Meadows Quad 2/17/2017 4:04.4 J.Melgosa - 61.0 T.Trella - 63.9 B.Cole - 60.1 G.Brenizer - 59.4
V Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 4:04.4 B.Cole - 59.0 M.Macatangay - 61.0 G.Brenizer - 62.9 L.Sapanhila - 61.5
V Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 4:16.9 E.Ludlum - 64.3 C.Martinez - 62.8 C.Waddell - 66.5 N.Mustafa - 63.3
Ex Rolling Meadows Quad 2/17/2017 4:17.2 E.Ludlum - 65.5 A.Ludlum - 59.7 J.Rodig - 65.6 G.Richardson - 66.4
V Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 4:19.9 Z.Valdez - 61.6 G.Harrison - 64.1 T.Petrin - 67.8 C.Loizzi - 66.4
Ex Rolling Meadows Quad 2/17/2017 4:21.8 N.Mustafa - 64.1 C.Martinez - 65.7 B.Buttron - 70.6 D.Serrano - 61.3
Ex CLS Tri 4/17/2017 4:23.8 C.Loizzi - 66.3 T.Trella - 66.5 J.Rodig - 64.7 G.Richardson - 66.1
Ex Rolling Meadows Quad 2/17/2017 4:28.2 P.Krahl - 68.2 Z.Valdez - 64.8 C.Loizzi - 68.1 T.Tanner - 66.9
Ex CLS Tri 4/17/2017 4:36.3 A.Kania - 63.4 B.Buttron - 72.1 Z.Iqdal - 73.3 T.Petrrin - 67.5
Ex Rolling Meadows Quad 2/17/2017   4:52.1 T.Petrin - 70.0 C.Brenizer - 72.4 E.O'Connor - 78.1 Z.Iqbal - 76.3
V Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 4:54.7 P.Douagmala - 69.0 J.Then - 67.2 Z.Iqdal - 78.9 E.O'Connor - 79.6
3200m
Name Meet Date Place Time Mile-splits 800-splits 400-splits
V Garrett Brenizer FVC Invite 5/12/2017 10th 9:55.20 4:49-5:08 2:24-2:25-2:36-2:32 1:11-1:13-1:10-1:15-1:16-1:18-1:18-1:14
V Garrett Brenizer FVC Indoor 3/14/2017 4th 9:55.36 4:51-5:04 2:23-2:28-2:28-2:36 1:11-1:12-1:13-1:15-1:13-1:15-1:18-1:18
V Garrett Brenizer County 4/21/2017 9th 9:55.62 4:54-5:01 2:24-2:30-2:31-2:30 1:11-1:13-1:15-1:15-1:14-1:17-1:16-1:14
V Garrett Brenizer Sectionals 5/19/2017 9th 10:02.78 4:57-5:05 2:27-2:30-2:34-2:31 1:15-1:12-1:14-1:16-1:16-1:18-1:17-1:14
V Garrett Brenizer Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 1st 10:06.50 5:02-5:04 2:29-2:33-2:30-2:34 1:12-1:17-1:17-1:16-1:14-1:16-1:18-1:16
V Zach Albrecht McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 2nd 10:07.0 5:03-5:04 2:32-2:31-2:31-2:33 1:16-1:16-1:15-1:16-1:15-1:16-1:17-1:16
V Garrett Brenizer Bolingbrook Invite 5/6/2017 7th 10:10.12 5:03-5:07 2:31-2:32-2:34-2:33 1:16-1:15-1:14-1:18-1:17-1:17-1:19-1:14
V Garrett Brenizer Huntley Invite 2/23/2017 6th 10:11.00 5:02-5:09 2:29-2:33-2:33-2:36 1:11-1:18-1:15-1:18-1:15-1:18-1:19-1:17
V Jacob Melgosa FVC Invite 5/12/2017 13th 10:13.89 4:55-5:14 2:25-2:30-2:39-2:35 1:11-1:14-1:14-1:16-1:18-1:21-1:21-1:14
V Jacob Melgosa Sectionals 5/19/2017 12th 10:19.84 5:06-5:13 2:29-2:37-2:40-2:33 1:15-1:14-1:17-1:20-1:21-1:19-1:21-1:12
V Jacob Melgosa Bolingbrook Invite 5/6/2017 9th 10:19.85 5:08-5:11 2:33-2:35-2:39-2:32 1:16-1:17-1:17-1:18-1:19-1:20-1:20-1:12
V Jacob Melgosa Palatine Relays 4/29/2017 5th 10:20.77 5:17-5:03 2:44-2:33-2:35-2:28 1:18-1:26-1:15-1:18-1:17-1:18-1:16-1:12
V Jacob Melgosa Huntley Invite 2/23/2017 8th 10:28.03 5:09-5:19 2:30-2:39-2:42-2:37 1:10-1:20-1:19-1:20-1:20-1:22-1:22-1:15
V Jacob Melgosa Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2016 4th 10:31.02 5:10-5:21 2:31-2:39-2:43-2:37 1:13-1:18-1:19-1:20-1:21-1:22-1:22-1:16
V Jacob Melgosa FVC Indoor 3/14/2017 9th 10:31.09 5:11-5:20 2:31-2:40-2:42-2:38 1:11-1:20-1:20-1:20-1:20-1:22-1:24-1:14
V Jacob Melgosa CLS Tri 4/17/2017 1st 10:35.1 5:09-5:22 2:31-2:38-2:47-2:39 1:14-1:17-1:18-1:20-1:23-1:24-1:24-1:15
V Gary Richardson County 4/21/2017 19th 10:38.84 5:14-5:24 2:35-2:39-2:42-2:42 1:15-1:20-1:20-1:19-1:20-1:22-1:24-1:18
V Gary Richardson Naperville North 4/13/2017 3B 10:47.50 5:21-5:26 2:36-2:45-2:47-2:39 1:17-1:19-1:22-1:23-1:23-1:24-1:23-1:16
V Brandon Cole McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 7th 10:59.8 5:13-5:46 2:35-2:38-2:53-2:53 1:17-1:18-1:18-1:20-1:24-1:29-1:28-1:25
V Tyler Trella Naperville North 4/13/2017 7A 11:01.28 5:51-5:40 2:36-2:45-2:57-2:43 1:16-1:20-1:22-1:23-1:26-1:31-1:29-1:14
V Lorenz Sapanhila Naperville North 4/13/2017 3C 11:08.79 5:21-5:47 2:36-2:45-2:53-2:54 1:16-1:20-1:22-1:23-1:24-1:29-1:29-1:15
V Tyler Trella Huntley Invite 2/23/2017 20th 11:18.27 5:32-5:46 2:44-2:48-2:56-2:50 1:23-1:21-1:22-1:26-1:28-1:28-1:31-1:19
FS Blake Buttron CLS Tri 4/17/2017 1st 11:23.1 5:37-5:46 2:39-2:58-2:56-2:50 1:16-1:23-1:27-1:31-1:28-1:28-1:30-1:20
FS Blake Buttron FS Conference 5/15/2017 11th 11:38.35 5:25-6:11 2:32-2:53-3:06-3:07 1:14-1:18-1:23-1:30-1:29-1:37-1:34-1:33
FS Justin Lorenz FS Conference 5/15/2017 12th 11:47.58 5:43-6:04 2:44-2:59-3:05-2:54 1:16-1:28-1:29-1:31-1:32-1:33-1:33-1:26
FS Colin Brenizer FS Conference 5/15/2017 13th 12:05.88 5:46-6:19 2:44-3:02-3:13-3:05 1:16-1:28-1:29-1:33-1:36-1:37-1:41-1:25
V Jackson Gehr CLS Tri 4/17/2017 4th 12:31.2 5:59-6:32 2:49-3:00-3:19-3:13 1:19-1:30-1:33-1:37-1:39-1:40-1:38-1:35
1600m
Name Meet Date Place Time 800-splits 400-splits
V Zach Albrecht FVC Invite 5/12/2017 1st 4:17.55 2:12-2:05 1:06-1:06-1:05-:59.3 **Conference Champ
V Zach Albrecht Palatine Distance Night 4/22/2017 12th 4:19.00 2:09-2:10 1:03-1:06-1:05-1:04
V Zach Albrecht FVC Indoor 3/14/2017 1st 4:20.23 2:07-2:13 1:02-1:05-1:06-1:07 **Meet & Fieldhouse Record
V Zach Albrecht Sectionals 5/19/2017 1st 4:20.61 2:15-2:04.9 1:07-1:08-62.1-62.8 **State Qualifier
V Zach Albrecht Bolingbrook Invite 5/6/2017 1st 4:21.35 2:07-2:14 1:00-1:07-1:08-1:06
V Zach Albrecht State Prelims 5/26/2017 18th 4:21.77 2:13.1-2:07.8 66.7-66.4-64.9-63.6
V Zach Albrecht Naperville North 4/13/2017 1A 4:23.20 2:10-2:13 1:03-1:07-1:09-1:04
V Zach Albrecht Prep Top Times 3/25/2017 12th 4:23.65 2:10-2:13 1:03-1:07-1:08-1:05
V Zach Albrecht County 4/21/2017 1st 4:24.33 2:13-2:11 1:05-1:08-1:07-1:04 **County Champ
V Zach Albrecht Huntley Invite 2/23/2017 1st 4:28.27 2:14-2:14 1:04-1:10-1:10-1:04
V Garrett Brenizer Naperville North 4/13/2017 2B 4:39.03 2:14-2:25 1:04-1:10-1:11-1:14
TT Zach Albrecht Time Trial 2/3/2017 1st 4:39.8
V Brandon Cole FVC Invite 5/12/2017 14th 4:42.03 2:21-2:20 1:08-1:13-1:11-1:09
V Brandon Cole Bolingbrook Invite 5/6/2017 12th 4:43.73 2:24-2:19 1:11-1:13-1:12-1:07
V Garrett Brenizer Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 4:43.8 2:18-2:25
V Jacob Melgosa McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 5th 4:46.1 2:22-2:24 1:08-1:14-1:16-1:08
V Jacob Melgosa Naperville North 4/13/2017 3X 4:46.13 2:21-2:25 1:06-1:15-1:16-1:09
FS Brandon Cole FS Conference 5/15/2017 2nd 4:46.75 2:20-2:26 1:08-1:12-1:14-1:12
V Mark Lemke McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 6th 4:46.7 2:22-2:24 1:08-1:14-1:14-1:08
S Brandon Cole Barrington FS 5/2/2017 4:47.00 2:24-2:23 1:10-1:14-1:15-1:08
V Brandon Cole Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 5th 4:48.34 2:24-2:24 1:11-1:13-1:14-1:10
V Brandon Cole County 4/21/2017 17th 4:49.19 2:21-2:28 1:08-1:13-1:16-1:12
FS Evan Ludlum FS Conference 5/15/2017 4th 4:50.52 2:24-2:26 1:09-1:15-1:17-1:09
V Garrett Brenizer Rolling Meadows Quad 2/17/2017 1st 4:51.7 2:21-2:30 1:07-1:14-1:14-1:16
V Gary Richardson Dundee Crown Tri 5/8/2017 3rd 4:55.7 2:24-2:31 1:07-1:17-1:19-1:13
FS Evan Ludlum Dundee Crown Tri 5/8/2017 5th 4:56.3 2:23-2:33 1:06-1:17-1:20-1:13
V Brett Bognar McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 8th 4:56.8 2:23-2:33 1:08-1:15-1:19-1:14
Ex Graham Harrison Naperville North 4/13/2017 4:59.2 2:26-2:33 1:07-1:10-1:22-1:11
V Lorenz Sapanhila Dundee Crown Tri 5/8/2017 6th 4:59.3 2:18-2:41 1:03-1:15-1:18-1:23
V Lorenz Sapanhila CLS Tri 4/17/2017 3rd 4:59.3 2:26-2:33 1:10-1:16-1:15-1:18
V Lorenz Sapanhila FVC Indoor 3/14/2017 16th 4:59.60 2:23-2:36 1:10-1:13-1:17-1:19
TT Garrett Brenizer Time Trial 2/3/2017 2nd 4:59.9
V Matt Macatangay McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 10th 5:00.0 2:24-2:36 1:09-1:15-1:19-1:17
V Jacob Melgosa Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 5:00.2 2:23-2:36
V Gary Richardson McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 11th 5:00.3 2:25-2:35 1:10-1:15-1:22-1:13
V Jacob Melgosa Rolling Meadows Quad 2/17/2017 5th 5:00.7 2:26-2:34 1:09-1:17-1:19-1:15
TT Jacob Melgosa Time Trial 2/3/2017 3rd 5:00.9
F Zeke Valdez Barrington FS 5/2/2017 5:01.3 2:28-2:33 1:11-1:17-1:17-1:16
TT Brandon Cole Time Trial 2/3/2017 4th 5:01.3
V Matt Macatangay Dundee Crown Tri 5/8/2017 8th 5:01.4 2:23-2:32 1:07-1:17-1:18-1:21
V Gary Richardson CLS Tri 4/17/2017 4th 5:01.9 2:27-2:34 1:11-1:16-1:18-1:16
FS Zeke Valdez CLS Tri 4/17/2017 1st 5:02.3 2:26-2:36 1:10-1:16-1:19-1:17
V Brandon Cole Rolling Meadows Quad 2/17/2017 6th 5:02.9 2:26-2:36 1:09-1:17-1:19-1:17
Ex Zeke Valdez Naperville North 4/13/2017 5:03.6 2:26-2:37 1:07-1:19-1:22-1:15
V Gary Richardson Huntley Invite 2/23/2017 25th 5:04.89 2:29-2:35 1:12-1:17-1:19-1:16
V Tyler Trella Dundee Crown Tri 5/8/2017 12th 5:05.1 2:28-2:37 1:08-1:20-1:21-1:16
V Tyler Trella McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 15th 5:07.2 2:28-2:39 1:10-1:18-1:25-1:14
Ex Evan Ludlum Naperville North 4/13/2017 5:08.4 2:34-2:34 1:14-1:20-1:19-1:15
V Tyler Trella CLS Tri 4/17/2017 5th 5:08.6 2:28-2:40 1:11-1:17-1:21-1:19
V Tyler Trella Stevenson Dual 3/7/2017 5:10.0 2:31-2:39
V Lorenz Sapanhila Huntley Invite 2/23/2017 29th 5:11.42 2:28-2:43 1:10-1:18-1:19-1:24
V Tyler Trella Riverside-Brookfield 4/8/2017 14th 5:11.59 2:30-2:41 1:08-1:22-1:23-1:18
FS Colin Brenizer Dundee Crown Tri 5/8/2017 18th 5:15.2 2:33-2:42 1:11-1:22-1:24-1:18
V Josh Rodig Dundee Crown Tri 5/8/2017 15th 5:15.2 2:25-2:50 1:08-1:17-1:25-1:25
FS Blake Buttron McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 7th 5:15.7 2:33-2:42 1:15-1:18-1:25-1:17
TT Matt Macatangay Time Trial 2/3/2017 5th 5:16.0
JV1 Tyler Trella Rolling Meadows Quad 2/17/2017 1st 5:16.2 2:35-2:41 1:12-1:23-1:24-1:17
Ex Justin Lorenz Naperville North 4/13/2017 5:16.7 2:36-2:40 1:16-1:20-1:21-1:21
FS Colin Brenizer McHenry Tri 4/24/2017 8th 5:17.0 2:31-2:46 1:13-1:18-1:26-1:20