FVC Conference Invite, October 17, 2015
at Veterans Acres, Crystal Lake
Boys Varsity Place Time 1st Mile 2nd Mile 3rd Mile Avg Mile
Kyle Ross 20 17:05 5:11 16 5:45 16 6:09 20 5:41
Zach Albrecht 22 17:10 5:13 28 5:54 24 6:03 22 5:43
Garrett Brenizer 24 17:15 5:13 17 5:48 22 6:14 24 5:45
James Hennessy 25 17:19 5:13 19 5:48 21 6:18 25 5:46
Austin Albrecht 37 17:54 5:17 29 6:17 41 6:20 37 5:58
Cole Schwarz 51 18:13 5:20 30 6:11 38 6:42 51 6:04
Danny Madoch 76 18:50 5:23 33 6:29 55 6:58 76 6:16
TEAM 128 4th Place
Girls Varsity Place Time 1st Mile 2nd Mile 3rd Mile Avg Mile
Alex Lorenz 22 21:00 6:17 17 7:02 14 7:41 22 7:00
Isabelle Friend 24 21:02 6:30 35 7:20 29 7:12 24 7:00
Natalie Cook 32 21:30 6:32 36 7:06 22 7:52 32 7:10
Sam Smith 56 22:18 6:44 45 7:36 51 7:58 56 7:26
Kaylee Domek 66 22:59 6:52 56 7:58 66 8:09 66 7:39
TEAM 200 9th Place
Boys Open All-Stars Place Time 1st Mile 2nd Mile 3rd Mile Avg Mile
Evan Schwarz 1 18:00 5:36 3 5:57 2 6:27 1 6:00
Will Taylor 20 19:22 5:36 2 6:19 8 7:27 20 6:27
Evan Lamblin 28 19:29 5:59 26 6:44 28 6:46 28 6:29
Grant Bender 41 19:49 6:00 32 6:50 32 6:59 41 6:36
Austin Nguyen 58 20:21 5:40 6 6:55 24 7:46 58 6:47
Evan Brey 67 20:33 6:19 40 6:55 7:19 67 6:51
David Tenayuca 76 20:42 6:35 7:05 88 7:02 76 6:54
Noah Maandekok 81 20:48 6:21 47 6:54 68 7:33 81 6:56
Jake Benner 119 21:38 6:35 7:25 117 7:38 119 7:12
Daniel Serrano 122 21:42 6:35 7:17 115 7:50 122 7:14
Jacob Johnson 125 21:42 6:35 7:25 127 7:42 125 7:14
JP Berg 136 21:59 6:55 7:22 139 7:42 136 7:19
Andrew Macatangay 143 22:37 6:48 7:50 7:59 143 7:32
Alec Rainer 144 22:39 7:00 7:40 7:59 144 7:33
Lucas Tanner 146 22:43 6:55 7:36 141 8:12 146 7:34
James Vrtis 150 22:50 7:12 7:35 8:03 150 7:36
Riley Lebedun 184 27:49 8:19 9:19 180 10:11 184 9:16
TEAM 142 5th Place
Girls Open All-Stars Place Time 1st Mile 2nd Mile 3rd Mile Avg Mile
Bailey Zinger 10 22:50 6:55 4 7:46 5 8:09 10 7:36
Dani Gehr 11 22:56 7:00 6 7:52 10 8:04 11 7:38
Julia Levy 12 22:56 7:00 8 7:56 12 8:00 12 7:38
Gerrica Alexander 14 23:02 7:02 7:54 13 8:06 14 7:40
Jessi Gessner 16 23:10 7:09 14 8:32 16 7:29 16 7:43
Teagen Trella 19 23:15 7:16 8:07 22 7:52 19 7:45
Jamie Atkinson 24 23:41 7:19 8:09 17 8:13 24 7:53
Isabella Trojanek 27 23:57 7:23 8:12 24 8:22 27 7:59
Katherine Russell 38 24:30 7:35 8:15 26 8:40 38 8:10
Jasmine Shah 51 25:27 7:50 8:49 46 8:48 51 8:29
Josie Nason 57 25:42 8:06 8:52 53 8:44 57 8:34
Paty Lohman 62 26:06 7:50 8:32 34 9:44 62 8:42
Nikki Cipparone 73 26:50 8:18 8:57 62 9:35 73 8:56
Meagan Carruth 78 27:59 8:35 9:27 78 9:57 78 9:19
Jocelyn Godinez 88 29:21 9:19 9:59 89 10:03 88 9:47
Angelica Singh 92 32:08 9:45 10:35 91 11:48 92 10:42
Maddie Barrett 94 32:38 10:15 11:12 96 11:11 94 10:52
TEAM 63 2nd Place